Pacific Northwest Brew Cup

Brewed by the Astoria Downtown Historic District Association

2016 Music Schedule

An eclectic sampling of music from all over the Pacific Northwest – a group of artists as varied as the beer!  Click on the band name for more information.

Tune in to Coast Community Radio, KMUN at 91.9fm Astoria, KTCB at 89.5 Tillamook for ALL DAY Saturday coverage of the Brew Cup!  You can also tune in worldwide to the show at CoastRadio.org or using the Tune In App on your mobile device!

Friday, September 23th

1:00 – 2:30 – Scratchdog Stringband

Bluegrass – Portland, OR

3:00 – 4:30 – Pagan Pancakes

Local Rock and Roll Gods – Astoria, OR

5:00 – 6:30 – Ezza Rose Band

Dreamy, Bluesy, Soul-Rock – Portland, OR

7:00 – 9:00 – Bond Street Blues Band

Blues! – Portland via Astoria


Saturday, September 24th

11:00am -12pm – KMUN’s Troll Radio Review

12:15 – 1:00 – Jackalope Saints

Folk – Portland, OR

1:15 -2:00 – Frankie Boots and the County Line

Folk Country-Step – Bay Area, CA

2:30 – 3:30 – Anita Margarita and the Rattlesnakes

           Americana, Nuevo-country-folk – Enterprise, OR

4:00 – 5:00 – Michael Hurley & the Croakers

Americana, Folk Legends – Planet Earth

6:00 – 7:00 –  Old Wave

Complex Pop Beauty – Portland, OR

7:30 – 9:00 – The Plutons Trio

Funk, Soul – Portland, OR


Sunday, September 25th

11:00 – 11:45 – Steakhaus

Country-Croon – Seattle, WA

12:00 – 12:45 – Norman Baker and the Backroads

Alt-Country Blues – Seattle, WA

1:15 – 2:30 – Alexa Wiley and the Wilderness

Cosmic Americana – Portland, OR

3:00 – 4:00 – The Horsenecks

Traditional – Liverpool and Portland

 

Past Performers Include: Smokey Brights, Vaudeville Etiquette, Bart Budwig, Robert Sarazin Blake, Hook & Anchor, Student Loan String Band, 3/5 Pilot, Tezeta Band, Finn Riggins, Holiday Friends, Weather Machine, Lewi Longmire, Sassparilla, Scott Pemberton Trio, Yogoman Burning Band, Edmund Wayne, River Giant, Learning Team, Otis Heat, Anna Tivel, Ma Barley, the Dirty Moogs…